Results – Photo Salon Kumanovo 2013

On the 8th International exhibition of art photography PHOTO SALON KUMANOVO 2013, the organizing committee counted 8336 arrived photos from 629 authors from 70 countries. All received photos are fabulous with special cultural characteristics that makes our photo contest step up to a higher level of artistic quality. We very much appreciate all photographers. The judging of 8th International exhibition of art photography PHOTO SALON KUMANOVO 2013 is now finished.

The judges Dusko Jovanovski (Macedonia), Geza Lennert (Serbia) and Marjan Janevski (Macedonia), that had very hard job, decided to accept 686 photographs in section OPEN (monochrome), 803 photographs in section OPEN (color), 538 photographs in section NATURE and 613 photographs in section LIFE section that is devoted to Zivko Janevski. The acceptance list can be found on the following link: Acceptances Acceptances and the report cards for each author can be found on following link: http://pcc.kozjak.mk/rcards/

Following are the awarded authors:

FIAP Best author – Ming-Hui Cheng (Taiwan)

SECTION A: OPEN (monochrome)

FIAP Gold: Brian Hopper – Ireland – Nude by Window Light
FIAP Silver: Edo Iglic – Serbia – Waiting 1
FIAP Bronze: David Miller – Australia – Hand and Feet
FIAP Diploma: SEPPO RINTALA – Finland – THREE SWANS
FIAP Diploma: Christina Baumann – Germany – Eingeschnappt
FIAP Diploma: Djordje Vukicevic – Serbia – S

IAAP Gold: Daniela Pichler – Austria – Glamour
IAAP Silver: Yu Pei Huang – Taiwan – sprints 02
IAAP Bronze: Hesham Alhumaid – Saudi Arabia – In Need
IAAP Diploma: Yau Ming Charles HO – Hong Kong – Fish nets
IAAP Diploma: Dao Tien Dat – Viet Nam – TRADITIONAL CAREER No 2
IAAP Diploma: Sue OConnell OConnell – United Kingdom – Lake tableau

PSA Gold: NICOLA ESPOSITO – Italy – V
PSA Silver: COOLEN PIERRE – Belgium – BRIGITTE
PSA Bronze: Paul Reidy – Ireland – Iron Maiden
PSA Diploma: Elek Papp – Hungary – The gipsy chief
PSA Diploma: viesturs links – Latvia – MOST LOVEST NOTE
PSA Diploma: Dimitrije Dencic – Serbia – wet

SECTION B: OPEN (color)

UPI Gold: Joergen Kristensen – Denmark – Laerke 2
UPI Silver: Hon-Kwong Lee – Hong Kong – Silent dawn
UPI Bronze: Dragoslav Mirkovic – Serbia – ULICA 11
UPI Diploma: Galip Cetiner – Turkey – Loneliness
UPI Diploma: Yong Gu – China – Sichuan big cherry
UPI Diploma: Horst Schuetze – Germany – Treppe in Porto

IAAP Gold: OLE SUSZKIEWICZ – Denmark – Going Home
IAAP Silver: Dino Odoardo Gibertoni – Italy – First light 3
IAAP Bronze: Fatimah Almarhoun – Saudi Arabia – saudi girl
IAAP Diploma: Sio Hong Fong – Macao – Wu Village in the Morning
IAAP Diploma: In Hong Lei – Macau – Colorful Glass
IAAP Diploma: Mursel Yagcioglu – Turkey – cam silici

PSA Gold: Joseph Tam – Australia – Caught
PSA Silver: Yung Niem – Canada – Aurora appearing over YK
PSA Bronze: Shaun Hodge – United Kingdom – The Big U
PSA Diploma: Phung Noi Fong – USA – Spontaneous Moments
PSA Diploma: Neil Maughan – United Kingdom – Spiral
PSA Diploma: Xiang Ming Zheng – USA – Surfing Guy

SECTION C: NATURE

ISF Gold: SUNG WEE HO – Malaysia – cherry
ISF Silver: JANEZ PAPE – Slovenia – BELA ZVERINICA
ISF Bronze: Max van Son – Netherlands – Fighting Foxes
ISF Diploma: Alessio Cipollini – Italy – The fight
ISF Diploma: Roland Jensen – Denmark – Winter
ISF Diploma: Junjie Chen – China – Focus

IAAP Gold: fahad alajmi – Kuwait – Crystal
IAAP Silver: Christian Schweiger – Germany – Kiilopaeae – Lapland
IAAP Bronze: Xiaobing Wei – China – Lhasa River
IAAP Diploma: Bente Nedreboe – Norway – Arbeideren
IAAP Diploma: Dr.Bernkopf Alois – Austria – Eisgipfel
IAAP Diploma: James Lu – Australia – The Mantis-1

PSA Gold: Eng Siong Yeo – Singapore – Hunting Cheetahs
PSA Silver: Ming-Hui Cheng – Taiwan – Green cap spider-30
PSA Bronze: Yun Feng Perng – Taiwan – Mother and Child 03
PSA Diploma: Tin Sang Chan – Canada – Great Gray Owl Landing
PSA Diploma: Peter Skuta – Slovakia – Three friends
PSA Diploma: Mieke Boynton – Australia – King Billy Pine

SECTION D: LIFE (in honor of Zivko Janevski)

PAM Gold: marco bartolini – Italy – Cerimonia del salto dei tori
PAM Silver: Ferenczi Attila – Hungary – Jump
PAM Bronze: LEONID GOLDIN – Israel – Football for Girls
PAM Diploma: Chee Keong Lim – Malaysia – FIREMAN 3
PAM Diploma: Ufuk Isleker – Turkey – ciftci
PAM Diploma: Aliah Jan – New Zealand – Mother Child

IAAP Gold: Jan-Thomas Stake – Sweden – My boy
IAAP Silver: Jacqui Jay Grafton – United Kingdom – Love Amongst the Ruins
IAAP Bronze: Hui Ling FAN – Taiwan – Cannot help it
IAAP Diploma: Olav-Inge Alfheim – Norway – Soon
IAAP Diploma: MURAT UNAL – Turkey – Dreams
IAAP Diploma: BASIL TITOV – Belarus – HATS

PSA Gold: DANIELA COLUCCIA – Italy – GIOIA DI MAMMA 2
PSA Silver: Ana Maria Robles – Argentina – Pastora Mbororo
PSA Bronze: Sio Hong Fong – Macao – Li River Fisherman
PSA Diploma: Edo Iglic – Serbia – Accidental meeting
PSA Diploma: Voss Manfred – Germany – Sightseeing
PSA Diploma: Josef Bosak – Czech Republic – Dialissis I.